Soha Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60M
Latest Deal Amount

Soha General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise security software. The company provides a cloud-based security platform focused on application networking systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
BubblewrApp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 530 Lakeside Drive
  • Suite 240
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94085
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soha Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 03-Oct-2016 $60M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Apr-2015 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Soha’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Soha Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Soha’s complete cap table history, request access »

Soha Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise security software. The company provides a cloud-based security platform focused on applicatio
Network Management Software
Sunnyvale, CA
48 As of 2016
00.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

0000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
San Jose, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000 0

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Soha Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zscaler Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00&0 0000000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vadodara, India 000 0000000 0000 000
000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Soha Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seetharama Ayyadevara Director, Engineering
Rob Quiros Vice President, Marketing & Products
Lance Jacobs Vice President, Sales
Mark Carrizosa Vice President, Security & Chief Information Security Officer
Avishai Ziv Vice Chairman, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Soha Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Avishai Ziv Soha Vice Chairman, Business Development 000 0000
To view Soha’s complete board members history, request access »

Soha Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Soha Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benjamin Narasin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cervin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moment Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Soha’s complete investors history, request access »