American Addiction Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 15

American Addiction Centers General Information

Description

AAC Holdings Inc provides inpatient and outpatient substance use treatment services for individuals with drug addiction, alcohol addiction, and co-occurring mental/behavioral health issues. The company also provides drug testing, diagnostic laboratory services and provides physician services to clients. Its facilities are located throughout the United States, including residential substance abuse treatment facilities, standalone outpatient centers and sober living facilities, that focus on delivering effective clinical care and treatment solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forterus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Former Stock Listing
AACH
Primary Office
  • 200 Powell Place
  • 2nd Floor
  • Brentwood, TN 37027
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Addiction Centers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
AAC Holdings Inc provides inpatient and outpatient substance use treatment services for individuals with drug addiction,
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Brentwood, TN
2,000 As of 2020
00.000
0000000000. 00.000

00000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
000000000000000000 00000000
Memphis, TN
00000
000000000 00 00000

00000000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
00000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

American Addiction Centers Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Strategic Behavioral Health Private Equity-Backed Memphis, TN 00000 000000000 00 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Houston, TX 00000 000000000 -
000 000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Cupertino, CA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Duncansville, PA 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

American Addiction Centers Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 American Addiction Centers Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

American Addiction Centers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

American Addiction Centers Subsidiaries (10)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Oxford Centre Hospitals/Inpatient Services Etta, MS 2012
000000.000 Publishing San Diego, CA 0000
00000000 00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Smithfield, RI 0000
00000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Escondido, CA 0000
00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services New Orleans, LA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 subsidiaries. Get the full list »