Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Able Imaging

2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$500k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of medical imaging centers. The company offers medical and diagnostic imaging screening services to patients.

Formerly Known As
Able Imaging Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
2051 Springdale Road
Cherry Hill, NJ 08003
United States

+1 (856) 424-3120
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Able Imaging’s full profile, request a free trial.

Able Imaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2011 $500k $500k Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Able Imaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Locke Barber Executive