Loupe (Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Loupe (Application Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a digital loyalty platform intended to discover locally-owned restaurants and other businesses in their neighborhood. The company's platform can track earnings and perk redemptions, enabling small, locally-owned businesses to reach new customers and keep them coming back.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City Dining Cards
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 731 Main Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14203
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loupe (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Oct-2017 000 Completed Out of Business
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Sep-2015 000 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Nov-2014 000 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 02-May-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 14-Sep-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Loupe (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loupe (Application Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a digital loyalty platform intended to discover locally-owned restaurants and other businesses in their neig
Application Software
Buffalo, NY
13 As of 2016
000
00000000 00 000

00000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, ME
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000000000000000 00000000
Newton, MA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Loupe (Application Software) Competitors (36)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CashStar Formerly VC-backed Portland, ME 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Newton, MA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Bruno, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 competitors. Get the full list »

Loupe (Application Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Finan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Marilyn Roach Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Managing Partner & Board Member
Emily Baczynski Director, Business Development
Patrick Simons Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loupe (Application Software) Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Althea Luehrsen Self Board Member 000 0000
Brandon Davis Self Board Member 000 0000
Chuck Koller Loupe (Application Software) Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Murphy Self Board Member 000 0000
Helen Min Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Loupe (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loupe (Application Software) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 29-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Drink Deck 01-Sep-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 0000000 00000
To view Loupe (Application Software)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »