Antalis International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 20

Antalis International General Information

Description

Antalis is a professional distributor of Paper and Packaging solutions and Visual Communication products. The company's geographical segments include Main European, Rest of Europe and Rest of the World. It generates a majority of revenue from the Main European segment. The company provides paper reams for printers, graphic designers and publishers and for packaging and for production of signage.

Contact Information

Website
www.antalis.com
Formerly Known As
Nitech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Distributors/Wholesale
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • 8, rue de Seine
  • Boulogne-Billancourt
  • 92100 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antalis International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antalis International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antalis International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Antalis is a professional distributor of Paper and Packaging solutions and Visual Communication products. The company's
Paper Containers and Packaging
Paris, France
5,500 As of 2022
000000&0

000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Wheeling, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000 00

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Antalis International Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Midland Paper, Packaging & Supplies Private Debt Financed Wheeling, IL 000 000000000 00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000000000
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Birmingham, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Antalis International Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hervé Poncin Chief Executive Officer
Eoin Heagney Managing Director, Ireland
David Hunter Managing Director, UK, Ireland and South Africa
Philippe Menillet Chief Investment Officer
Xavier Jouvet Group Papers and Visualcom Business Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Antalis International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman of the Board & Director 000 0000
To view Antalis International’s complete board members history, request access »

Antalis International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Antalis International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antalis International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antalis International Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 16-Jul-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
0000 (0000000 30-May-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000é 000
00000 (000000 30-May-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000é 000
0. 0. 0000 01-Dec-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 0000
Gregersen (Norway) 01-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 0000é 000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Antalis International Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Branopac Paper Containers and Packaging Veseli Nad Moravou, Czech Republic 1995
00000 Other Commercial Products Cluj-Napoca, Romania 0000
000000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Santiago, Chile 0000
0000000 Construction and Engineering Valenciennes, France
To view Antalis International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »