WorkBright Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $200K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

WorkBright General Information

Description

Developer of a digital onboarding platform designed to simplify the HR process for seasonal and regulated industries. The company's platform offers easy import and export of information, automated e-mail reminders, e-signature technology and applicant tracking integration, enabling recruiters to ensure employee files are accurate and up to date.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All4Staff
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 337
  • Boulder, CO 80306
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WorkBright Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 13-Jul-2016 $200K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 06-Mar-2015 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $1.7M $1.7M Completed Generating Revenue
To view WorkBright’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WorkBright Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view WorkBright’s complete cap table history, request access »

WorkBright Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital onboarding platform designed to simplify the HR process for seasonal and regulated industries. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Boulder, CO
11 As of 2016
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lindon, UT
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Nashville, TN
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WorkBright Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BambooHR Private Equity-Backed Lindon, UT 000 0000000 0000
000 Corporation Nashville, TN 000000000 -
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

WorkBright Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chapelle Ryon Director, Marketing
Patrick Navarro Senior Software Engineer
Zach Dicklin Software Developer
David Secunda Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

WorkBright Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WorkBright Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Southern Sun Angel Capital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chad McDaniel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Darren Kelly Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundry Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jason Seats Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »