Female Daily Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Female Daily General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform for women designed to offer a range of personal care products. The company's platform offers skincare, makeup, fragrance, hair gel and other related products, enabling women to buy products of their own choice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fashionese Daily
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wisma Prima - 4th Floor
  • Jl. Kapten Tendean, Number 34 Daerah Khusus Ibukota
  • Jakarta, 12720
  • Indonesia
+62 (021) 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Female Daily Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 05-Apr-2019 000 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Nov-2014 000 000 Completed Profitable
1. Angel (individual) 19-Dec-2011 Completed Startup
To view Female Daily’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Female Daily Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Novita Imelda Director, Operations
Han Kao Chief Product Officer
To view Female Daily’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Female Daily Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Female Daily Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Convergence Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ideosource Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sinar Mas Digital Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Female Daily’s complete investors history, request access »

Female Daily Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-000000000000 06-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 Software Development Applications 000000 0000000
To view Female Daily’s complete acquisitions history, request access »