AI Incube Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $899K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

AI Incube General Information

Description

Developer of a street-parking mobile application designed to help people park their vehicles. The company's application uses machine learning and predictive analytics to know where there is open on-street parking in real-time and turns location data from tens of millions of cellphones into actionable insights about how people move through cities, enabling drivers to get route guidance and information about parking spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Faspark
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 315 Montgomery street
  • 9th Floor
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

AI Incube Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AI Incube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Equity Crowdfunding 30-Apr-2021 $899K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Jan-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Oct-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Mar-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Aug-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AI Incube’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AI Incube Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a street-parking mobile application designed to help people park their vehicles. The company's application
Information Services (B2C)
San Francisco, CA
7 As of 2021
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000000000 00000000
Prague, Czech Republic
0 As of 0000
000000 - 000

000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AI Incube Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eParkomat Accelerator/Incubator Backed Prague, Czech Republic 0 000000 - 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Santa Monica, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000 00000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

AI Incube Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eyal Amir Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Igal Chemerinsky CRO
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

AI Incube Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Eyal Amir Ph.D AI Incube Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view AI Incube’s complete board members history, request access »

AI Incube Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AI Incube Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wayra UK Corporate Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
Linus Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sandeep Singhal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scout24 Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stephen Roulac Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »