Mochida Siemens Medical Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mochida Siemens Medical Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ultrasonic diagnostic equipment. The company's ultrasonic diagnostic equipment are used to see internal body structures such as tendons, muscles, joints, vessels and internal organs without putting any burden on patients under repeated inspections because of its low-intrusion nature, enabling patients to undergo painless medical inspection and treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mochida Medical Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3-20-14, Higashi-gotanda
  • Shinagawa-Ku
  • Tokyo, 141-0022
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mochida Siemens Medical Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mochida Siemens Medical Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mochida Siemens Medical Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Klotz Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Representative Director
Shuichi Ishii Chief Operating Officer
To view Mochida Siemens Medical Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mochida Siemens Medical Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Mochida Siemens Medical Systems Chief Executive Officer, Chairman and Representative Director 000 0000
To view Mochida Siemens Medical Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

Mochida Siemens Medical Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mochida Siemens Medical Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial