Reveel It Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.08M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Reveel It General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud and mobile-based platform designed to view an interactive media experience from print, digital, video, and broadcast media without downloading an app. The company's Reveel WebApp can be used for creating a custom landing page by clicking a picture form magazines, newspapers, catalogs, circulars, OOH ads and in-store merchandising, publish it across media channels and view it on mobile and desktop devices, enabling brands and media outlets to increase engagement and revenue by seizing the moment of audience interest and converting it into measurable action by featuring mobile experience without the need to install anything.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ICcode
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 151 Daniel Drive
  • Alamo, CA 94507
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reveel It Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 06-Aug-2018 $1.08M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 16-Dec-2015 000 00.000 000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-May-2014 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view Reveel It’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reveel It Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AA3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series AA2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series AA1 707,512 $0.000010 $0.02 $0.23 $0.23 1x $0.23 5.68%
To view Reveel It’s complete cap table history, request access »

Reveel It Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Schreitmueller Chief Executive Officer
Kristijan Puksic Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Rok Ajdnik Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Aljaž Andrejaš Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Matija Vrbovšek Co-Founder & Vice President of Engineering
To view Reveel It’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reveel It Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reveel It Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cervin Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tech Wildcatters Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Reveel It’s complete investors history, request access »