REEF Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 15,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 9

REEF Technology General Information

Description

Provider of property management services intended to serve the business in restaurants, logistics, delivery and clinics. The company specializes in managing parking real estate, delivery kitchens and other related real estate properties, helping the communities to create jobs and bring new goods, services and experiences to the neighborhood.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ParkJockey
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 601 Brickell Key Drive
  • Suite 1000
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

REEF Technology Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REEF Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REEF Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REEF Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of property management services intended to serve the business in restaurants, logistics, delivery and clinics.
Other Commercial Services
Miami, FL
15,000 As of 2022
00.000
00 000000 00.000

000000

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
000000000 000 000000
McLean, VA
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
000000000 000 000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

REEF Technology Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MakeOffices Formerly VC-backed McLean, VA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

REEF Technology Patents

REEF Technology Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150371155-A1 Method, compupter program, and system for planning, reserving, and purchasing travel accommodations from calendar events Inactive 24-Jun-2014 000000000

REEF Technology Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ari Ojalvo-Oner Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ramez Shehadi Chief Growth Officer & President
Kenneth Rourke President Kitchens and Retail
Matthew Lindenberger Chief Technology Officer
Tommy Rosen Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

REEF Technology Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 REEF Technology Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 REEF Technology Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Target Global Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 REEF Technology Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

REEF Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

REEF Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REEF Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REEF Technology Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 28-Apr-2022 000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
00000 0000000 06-Jan-2022 00000 0000 Beverages 00000 000
0000000000 07-Dec-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
00000 26-Oct-2021 0000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 00000 000
Bond ( Business/Productivity Software) 06-Oct-2021 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

REEF Technology Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
2ndKitchen Business/Productivity Software San Francisco, CA 2017
00000000 0000000 0 Holding Companies Atlanta, GA 0000
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Bratislava, Slovakia 0000
000000 Buildings and Property Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view REEF Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »