KGHM International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

KGHM International General Information

Description

Operator of mines in the USA, Canada and Chile. The company focuses on growth of copper, nickel, gold, platinum, molybdenum and other precious metals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quadra FNX Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • 200 Burrard Street
  • Suite 500
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3L6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KGHM International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KGHM International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KGHM International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek White Advisor
Terrance MacGibbon Executive
To view KGHM International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KGHM International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KGHM International Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 000 01-Jan-2012 00000 0000000 Multi-line Mining
Dynatec (Mining Services Div) 20-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000000 000000000
To view KGHM International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »