itravel2000 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 163
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

itravel2000 General Information

Description

Provider of online travel services. The company provides a range of traveling services for groups, incentives and corporate travel through online medium in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1360944 Ontario Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1004 Middlegate Road
  • Suite 3000
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4Y 1M4
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

itravel2000 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore itravel2000‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

itravel2000 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Moore Chief Executive Officer and President
Adrian Cobbold Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

itravel2000 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

itravel2000 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore itravel2000‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial