Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Digitalist Group

Digitalist Group
1994 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
DIGIGR STOCK SYMBOL
7 INVESTMENTS
$0.06 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Digitalist Group Oyj is a Finland-based technology company. It offers design services, which consist of digital, mobile, web design, service, and industrial design, and technology services, which develops software solutions for embedded systems, and software. The company also focuses on the smart citizen, in-venue, smart devices, and the internet of things. Digitalist Group exports their services to Europe and North America. The Europe region generates maximum revenue for the company. Sales of services are the mode of revenue for the group.

Formerly Known As
Tieto-X, Ixonos
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Arkadiankatu 2
  • P.O. Box 486
  • 00101 Helsinki
  • Finland

+358 042 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Digitalist Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Digitalist Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.05 - $0.10 $36.5M $0.06 -$0.01 57K 651M

Digitalist Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 34,109 47,139 45,303 47,596
Revenue 29,191 29,191 22,555 16,875
EBITDA (5,598) (5,598) (5,257) (8,835)
Net Income (8,057) (8,057) (7,829) (10,564)
Total Assets 36,859 36,859 30,025 16,927
Total Debt 18,627 18,627 13,776 13,172
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Digitalist Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Digitalist Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Digitalist Group Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 24-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Other IT Services 0000 00000000
0000 00000000 00 ( 26-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 0000 00000000
0000000000 29-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 00000000
00000000 03-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 0000 00000000
Ixonos Outsourcing Services 04-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Digitalist Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Social/Platform Software Helsinki, Finland 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Digitalist Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ville Tolvanen Chief Executive Officer & President
Teppo Kuisma Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Marko Rapeli Senior Vice President

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 8 executives. Get the full list »