PathFactory Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

PathFactory General Information

Description

Developer of a content insight and activation platform intended to help B2B marketers understand the role of content in the buyer's journey and discover a new class of data to optimize the path to purchase. The company's platform uses data class and insights to optimize content delivery across every channel, connecting buyers with the most relevant information whenever and wherever they click, enabling enterprises to get unreliable buying signals and insufficient insight into content performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LookBookHQ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 174 Spadina Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Toronto, Ontario M5T 2C2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

PathFactory Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PathFactory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 18-Dec-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Sep-2017 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Jul-2016 $4M $8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2013 $4M $4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view PathFactory’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PathFactory Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a content insight and activation platform intended to help B2B marketers understand the role of content in
Business/Productivity Software
Toronto, Canada
72 As of 2020
0000
0000000000 0 0000

0000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Foster City, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boulder, CO
000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PathFactory Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Folloze Venture Capital-Backed Foster City, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boulder, CO 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boca Raton, FL 00 000 000000&0 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

PathFactory Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dev Ganesan Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Dwayne Walker Chief Financial Officer
Helen Baptist Chief Operating Officer
Nick Edouard Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Mark Opauszky Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

PathFactory Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Dev Ganesan PathFactory Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Gregg Michaelson Edison Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jamie Egasti PathFactory Chairman 000 0000
Mark Opauszky PathFactory Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Hill Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

PathFactory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PathFactory Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Edison Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Huff Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hyde Park Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Killick Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Motek Sherman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PathFactory’s complete investors history, request access »