Netsil Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $70M
Latest Deal Amount

Netsil General Information

Description

Developer of an application performance management software. The company's application performance management software provides insights into service delivery and user experience of cloud applications and helps troubleshoot performance bottlenecks, providing enterprises with a content-driven analytics engine which derives insights from API calls and requires no code modifications to existing applications or additional performance overheads.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gencore Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 44 Montgomery Street
  • Suite 600
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Netsil Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 22-Mar-2018 $70M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Jan-2016 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
5. Seed Round 17-Jun-2015 00000 Cancelled Startup
4. Grant 26-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 04-Jun-2014 $215K $215K Completed Startup
1. Grant 04-Jun-2014 $180K Completed Startup
To view Netsil’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Netsil Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Netsil’s complete cap table history, request access »

Netsil Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an application performance management software. The company's application performance management software p
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
11 As of 2016
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis no
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000 000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
000000000000000000000 00000000
Grand Rapids, MI
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Netsil Competitors (87)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LogDNA Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Grand Rapids, MI 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Herzliya, Israel 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 87 competitors. Get the full list »

Netsil Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harjot Gill Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Shariq Rizvi Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Tanveer Gill Co-Founder & Chief Architect
Arvind Soni Vice President, Product
Jai Desai Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Netsil Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Netsil Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ashmeet Sidana Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Engineering Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founder.org Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayfield Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moment Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »