Classifyit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 22

Classifyit General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise software designed to create the operations platform for intelligent data classification. The company's software uses a library of automation, human judgements and data-processing blocks, all of which can easily interface with the systems using APIs, enabling businesses to replicate the business processes with efficient workflows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SquadRun, SquadPlatform, SquadStack, SquadVoice
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1049, Suite 501
  • Market Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Classifyit Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Classifyit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 01-Sep-2020 $5.5M 00.00 0000 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Apr-2017 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Profitable
2. Seed Round 25-Feb-2015 $300K $300K 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Classifyit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Classifyit Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Seed 2 506,613 $0.000010 $0.03 $0.28 $0.28 1x $0.28 2.13%
Seed 2,665,332 $0.000010 $0.01 $0.06 $0.06 1x $0.06 11.21%
To view Classifyit’s complete cap table history, request access »

Classifyit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an enterprise software designed to create the operations platform for intelligent data classification. The
Automation/Workflow Software
San Francisco, CA
100 As of 2020
00.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000

00000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
0000000000000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000 0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Classifyit Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WorkFusion Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Classifyit Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Apurv Agrawal Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Vikas Gulati Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Rishabh Ladha Co-Founder & Chief Business Development Officer
Dev Bali Co-Founder
Kanika Jain Co-Founder
To view Classifyit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Classifyit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Classifyit Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chiratae Ventures India Advisors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
91springboard Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Abstract Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthill Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Axilor Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »