DCD Productions (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DCD Productions (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of broadcasting services. The company specializes in live, interactive lifestyle programming and also develop factual entertainment and entertainment formats for sale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prospect Pictures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Wandsworth Plain
  • London SW18 1ET
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DCD Productions (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DCD Productions (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DCD Productions (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liam Hamilton Managing Director
To view DCD Productions (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DCD Productions (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial