WPP AUNZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WPP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 19
  • Share Price
  • $0.50
  • (As of Monday Closing)

WPP AUNZ General Information

Description

Wpp Aunz Ltd is a marketing company in Australia. It operates in four reportable segments such as Global Integrated Agencies, Large Format Production, Public Relations & Public Affairs, and Specialist Communications. The majority of the revenue is generated from the Global Integrated Agencies segment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
STW Communications Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 1 Kent Street
  • Millers Point, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WPP AUNZ Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.50 $0.51 $0.14 - $0.58 $427M 852M 1.42M -$0.12

WPP AUNZ Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 529,248 529,248 490,300 531,266
Revenue 499,464 499,464 581,432 789,208
EBITDA (87,043) (87,043) (111,710) 49,971
Net Income (104,924) (104,924) (158,165) (12,761)
Total Assets 885,462 885,462 1,017,407 1,371,058
Total Debt 118,362 118,362 208,881 223,117
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

WPP AUNZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WPP AUNZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WPP AUNZ Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Monsees Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Chris Rollinson Chief Financial Officer
John Steedman Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Tim Matheson Chief Technology Officer
Eduardo Dowd Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

WPP AUNZ Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 WPP AUNZ Executive Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 WPP AUNZ Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 WPP AUNZ Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 WPP AUNZ Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 WPP AUNZ Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

WPP AUNZ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WPP AUNZ Investments & Acquisitions (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 26-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
000000 00000000000 01-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000 000000000000 01-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000 000000 05-Jun-2013 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
Switched on Media 13-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

WPP AUNZ Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Switched on Media Media and Information Services (B2B) Sydney, Australia 2007
000000 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Canberra, Australia 0000
00000000000 Logistics Chipping Norton, Australia 0000
000000 00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Sydney, Australia 0000
000000 0000000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Keysborough, Australia 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

WPP AUNZ Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 05-Jun-2013 000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000
00000000 0000000 12-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000
000000 0000 30-Jun-2005 000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000
00 01-Jan-2004 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000 0000
CPR Vision Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view WPP AUNZ’s complete exits history, request access »