Versatex Building Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Versatex Building Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of cellular polyvinyl chloride (PVC) building products. The company's products are made in its own manufacturing facility by using innovative processes for moisture and insect resistance, enabling residential and commercial clients to avail high-quality and durable polyvinyl chloride (PVC) products at lower costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wolfpac Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 400 Steel Street
  • Aliquippa, PA 15001
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Versatex Building Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Versatex Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Versatex Building Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of cellular polyvinyl chloride (PVC) building products. The company's products are made in its
Building Products
Aliquippa, PA
100 As of 2017
000000000000

00000 00

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
00000000 00000000
Denver, CO
0000 As of 0000

0000000

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
00000000 00000000
Arlington, TX
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Versatex Building Products Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Johns Manville Corporation Denver, CO 0000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Arlington, TX 00 000000&0
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Springdale, AR 0000 000 000000&0 000
0.0. 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Versatex Building Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Pace Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Evan Kaffenes Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Rick Kapres Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Versatex Building Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Versatex Building Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Versatex Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial