Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The AZEK Company

The AZEK Company
PRIVATE STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
13 FINANCING ROUNDS
6 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of premium, low maintenance building products for residential and industrial markets. The company manufactures premium building products that replace traditional materials and provide value through lower maintenance, refined aesthetics and reduced total cost backed with innovation, sustainability, research and design for continuous development.

Website
Formerly Known As
CPG International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 1330 West Fulton Street
  • Suite 350
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States

The AZEK Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The AZEK Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The AZEK Company Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fiberon Formerly PE-Backed New London, NC 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Corporation Sydney, Australia 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

The AZEK Company Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 18-Jun-2018 0000000000 Building Products 00000 00000
0000000000 23-Sep-2012 0000000000 00000 Building Products 0000 000000000
0000 000000 01-Feb-2008 0000000000 000.00 Home Furnishings
0000000 0000000 00 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 0000 Building Products
Santana Products 01-Apr-2006 Buyout/LBO 0000 Other Commercial Products 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

The AZEK Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Versatex Building Products Building Products Aliquippa, PA 2003
0000 00000000 0000 Acquirer Chicago, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

The AZEK Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The AZEK Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The AZEK Company Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jesse Singh Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Nicoletti Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Christopher Eppel Chief Administrative Officer & Senior Vice President
Dennis Kitchen Chief Human Resources Officer & Senior Vice President
Bill Waszak Chief Information Officer

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 19 executives. Get the full list »

The AZEK Company Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000000 The AZEK Company Chairman of the Board 000 0000

11 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 12 board members. Get the full list »