GoOpti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 4

GoOpti General Information

Description

Developer of a ride-sharing application software designed to offer a demand-responsive transportation marketplace. The company's application connects travelers with shuttle and bus vendors, enabling commuters to get private transports between airports, remote towns, and cities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TM VISTA information systems Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Herikerbergweg 238
  • Luna ArenA
  • 1101 CM Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoOpti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Nov-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 07-Nov-2016 $1.65M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 12-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GoOpti’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GoOpti Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a ride-sharing application software designed to offer a demand-responsive transportation marketplace. The c
Automotive
Amsterdam, Netherlands
36 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
0000000000
Fremont, CA
0 As of 0000
000
00000000 00 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GoOpti Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wingz Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Fremont, CA 0 000 00000000 00 000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Beaverton, OR 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Madrid, Spain 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Long Island City, NY 000.00 00 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

GoOpti Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marko Guček Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Tomaz Lorenzetti Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Sašo Sušnik Co-Founder & Director
Boris Horvat Co-Founder
To view GoOpti’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GoOpti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GoOpti Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EBRD Venture Capital Investment Programme Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GoOpti’s complete investors history, request access »