Medco Tools Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Medco Tools General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical tools and equipment. The company operates fully-stocked warehouses and distributes PBE and tool & equipment to both traditional wholesalers and mobile tool dealers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty Bell Equipment Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3201 South 76th Street
  • Philadelphia, PA 19153
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medco Tools Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medco Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medco Tools Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Keim President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medco Tools Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medco Tools Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medco Tools‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medco Tools Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000 00 21-Nov-2012 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 0000
To view Medco Tools’s complete acquisitions history, request access »