Strandline Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • STA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.17
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Strandline Resources General Information

Description

Strandline Resources Ltd is focused on mineral exploration and development in Tanzania and Australia. Its project includes the Portfolio of Fungoni Mineral Sands Project, Coburn Mineral Sands Project in Western Australia, Tanga South (Tajiri) Mineral Sands Project in northern Tanzania, Bagamoyo Project, and Fowlers Bay Nickel Project in South Australia. The company generates maximum revenue from Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gunson Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 7127
  • Cloisters Square
  • Perth, Western Australia 6850
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Strandline Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strandline Resources Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.17 $0.17 $0.07 - $0.23 $189M 1.12B 2.37M

Strandline Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 71,870 72,641 26,256 20,868
EBITDA (5,479) (5,039) (3,692)
Net Income (5,450) (5,005) (3,651)
Total Assets 9,125 9,745 8,783
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Strandline Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strandline Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strandline Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Strandline Resources Ltd is focused on mineral exploration and development in Tanzania and Australia. Its project includ
Multi-line Mining
Perth, Australia
2 As of 2005
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000 000

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
West Perth, Australia
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000 000000
West Leederville, Australia
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Strandline Resources Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Base Resources Corporate Backed or Acquired West Perth, Australia 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Corporation West Leederville, Australia 000 000000000 000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 000.00 000000&0
0000000000 00000 Corporation Brisbane, Australia 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 00000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Strandline Resources Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luke Graham Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Flavio Garofalo Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Brendan Cummins Chief Geologist
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strandline Resources Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 000000 Strandline Resources Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
000 00000 Strandline Resources Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Strandline Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strandline Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strandline Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strandline Resources Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00 26-Jun-2017 00000 0000000 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 000000
000000 000000000 0 09-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Energy Services 0000000 00000 0000000 0000
Strandline Resources (acquired 2014) 24-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000 Energy Exploration
To view Strandline Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »