Envoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 166
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $31.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 21

Envoy General Information

Description

Developer of an office visitor registration software designed to make welcoming experience universal in the workplace. The company empowers workplaces to create a warm welcome for guests while safeguarding their people, property, and ideas and ensures that packages safely reach their recipients at work, without mailroom pile-ups or communication delays, enabling companies to make office life and work more meaningful.

Contact Information

Website
www.envoy.com
Formerly Known As
Outrageous Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 410 Townsend Street, 4th Floor
  • Suite 410
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Envoy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 14-May-2020 $31.1M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-Oct-2018 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jun-2015 $15M $16.5M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 16-Sep-2014 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Envoy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Envoy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Envoy’s complete cap table history, request access »

Envoy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an office visitor registration software designed to make welcoming experience universal in the workplace. T
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
166 As of 2020
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tauranga, New Zealand
00 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Frankfurt, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Envoy Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SwipedOn Formerly VC-backed Tauranga, New Zealand 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Frankfurt, Germany 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Luis Obispo, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Brussels, Belgium 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view Envoy’s complete competitors history, request access »

Envoy Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Gadea Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sinohe Terrero Chief Financial Officer
Philip Lacor Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Envoy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Chen Andreessen Horowitz Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Dixon Andreessen Horowitz Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Murphy Menlo Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Envoy’s complete board members history, request access »

Envoy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envoy Investors (21)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Biz Stone Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TriplePoint Venture Growth Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adam D'Angelo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investors. Get the full list »