YOU Telecom India Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

YOU Telecom India General Information

Description

Provider of broadband internet services. The company provides data, voice and video services through the internet. It provides internet services to residential, corporate and business customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iqara Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Plot No 54, Marol Co-op Industrial Area
  • Makwana, Off Andheri Kurla Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YOU Telecom India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YOU Telecom India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YOU Telecom India Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of broadband internet services. The company provides data, voice and video services through the internet. It pr
Internet Service Providers
Mumbai, India
1,400 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
00000000 0000000 000000000
New Delhi, India
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000 00000

00000ó00

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
San Salvador, El Salvador
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

YOU Telecom India Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Excitel Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 0000 00.000 00000 00000
00000ó0000 00 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Salvador, El Salvador 000000&0
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Buenos Aires, Argentina 00000 000000&0
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 Private Equity-Backed Navi Mumbai, India 00000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

YOU Telecom India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
EVS Chakravarthy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Partha Choudhury Chief Financial Officer
To view YOU Telecom India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YOU Telecom India Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000000 YOU Telecom India Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 YOU Telecom India Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000000 YOU Telecom India Board Member 000 0000
0. 0. 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

YOU Telecom India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YOU Telecom India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YOU Telecom India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YOU Telecom India Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 0000000000 25-Mar-2008 0000000000 Cable Service Providers
To view YOU Telecom India’s complete investments history, request access »

YOU Telecom India Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00 0000000000 25-Mar-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view YOU Telecom India’s complete exits history, request access »