Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SCOD 18 Networking

SCOD 18 Networking
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cable television services. The company provides regional, national and international channels, songs on demand and internet services to consumers.

Website
Formerly Known As
You Scod18
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Plot No 97, Marol Industrial Co-Operative Estate
  • Marol, Andheri East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400059
  • India

SCOD 18 Networking Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SCOD 18 Networking‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SCOD 18 Networking Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SCOD 18 Networking‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SCOD 18 Networking Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ganesh Naidu Owner, Director & Founder