GTPL Hathway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,599
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GTPL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.75
  • (As of Friday Closing)

GTPL Hathway General Information

Description

GTPL Hathway Ltd is an Indian cable TV and Broadband service providers. The company has three reportable segments namely Cable Television, Internet service, and EPC Project. It generates maximum revenue from the Cable Television segment. Geographically, it derives revenue from India.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gujarat Telelink
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • GTPL House
  • Opposite Pakwan Cross Roads, Sindhu Bhavan Road, Bodakdev
  • Ahmedabad, Gujrath 380059
  • India
+91 079 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GTPL Hathway Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.75 $1.66 $0.54 - $2.22 $197M 112M 131K $0.12

GTPL Hathway Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 212,753 71,179 143,020 312,858
Revenue 274,491 335,428 177,824 168,720
EBITDA 61,175 58,443 37,942 45,032
Net Income 13,925 10,942 2,698 9,476
Total Assets 289,571 292,584 294,685
Total Debt 0 32,873 49,702 50,428
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

GTPL Hathway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTPL Hathway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTPL Hathway Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
GTPL Hathway Ltd is an Indian cable TV and Broadband service providers. The company has three reportable segments namely
Cable Service Providers
Ahmedabad, India
1,599 As of 2020
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00

000 0000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000000 0000000 000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000000 0000000 000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GTPL Hathway Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
YOU Telecom India Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 000000&0
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

GTPL Hathway Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anirudhsinh Jadeja Managing Director & Board Member
To view GTPL Hathway’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GTPL Hathway Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 GTPL Hathway Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view GTPL Hathway’s complete board members history, request access »

GTPL Hathway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GTPL Hathway Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GTPL Hathway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GTPL Hathway Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0&0 00000 17-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Cable Service Providers
To view GTPL Hathway’s complete acquisitions history, request access »