SITI Networks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 205

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Bidding)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 7

SITI Networks General Information

Description

Siti Networks Ltd is an Indian-based multi-system cable operator. It is engaged in providing cable television network services, internet services, and allied services. Its products includes High-Speed Broadband, Digital Television, Broadband, Local Television Channels, and Electronic Programming. The company also provides a wide gamut of services ranging from OTT and High-speed gaming ready services to IoT Ready Network with security camera and surveillance services to even business solutions in the ILP & ILL domains. The company operates in a single business segment of cable distribution and earns revenue from the same.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Siti Cable Network
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Former Stock Listing
532795
Corporate Office
  • UG Floor Filmcity-19
  • Sector 16A
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SITI Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SITI Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SITI Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Siti Networks Ltd is an Indian-based multi-system cable operator. It is engaged in providing cable television network se
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Noida, India
205 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000000000000 0
Philadelphia, PA
000000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

000 00

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. E
00000 0000000 000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SITI Networks Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Comcast Corporation Philadelphia, PA 000000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
Den Networks Formerly PE-Backed Mumbai, India 000 00000 000000&0 00000
StarHub Corporate Backed or Acquired Singapore, Singapore 0000 00000 00000000 00000
Telecom Argentina Corporate Backed or Acquired Buenos Aires, Argentina 00000 000000&0
Bharti Airtel Formerly PE-Backed Gurugram, India 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

SITI Networks Patents

SITI Networks Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-69227327-D1 Hydraulic fluid delivery device for a hydraulic circuit Inactive 11-Jun-1991 0000000000
DE-69227327-T2 Hydraulic fluid delivery device for a hydraulic circuit Inactive 11-Jun-1991 0000000000
ES-2015152-A6 Hydraulic pressing apparatus Inactive 26-Jan-1989
ES-8704864-A3 Firing of ceramic articles Inactive 06-Nov-1985
ES-548575-A0 Procedure for the cooking treatment of ceramic manufactured articles. Active 06-Nov-1985
To view SITI Networks’s complete patent history, request access »

SITI Networks Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yogesh Sharma Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

SITI Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SITI Networks Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
TABLT Pharmacy 30-Jun-2021 00000 0000 000 Specialty Retail 000000 00
E-Net Entertainment 15-Dec-2020 0000000000 000.00 Internet Service Providers
SCOD 18 Networking 01-Jun-2016 0000000000 Cable Service Providers 0 000000
C&S Medianet 05-May-2016 00000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Sai Star Digital Media 06-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Cable Service Providers 0 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

SITI Networks Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
SCOD 18 Networking 01-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000000
To view SITI Networks’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »