Freckle Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Freckle Education General Information

Description

Provider of a mathematics education program intended to ensure every student gets a world-class education. The company's program sends teachers feedback through a dashboard that provides details on exactly how their class is doing and what to do to adjust students' needs in real time, enabling teachers to teach all of their students at the level that's best for them.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Front Row Education, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 Bush Street
  • Suite 700
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freckle Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freckle Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freckle Education Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a mathematics education program intended to ensure every student gets a world-class education. The company's
Educational Software
San Francisco, CA
60 As of 2019
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000 000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Freckle Education Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000 Corporation Mountain View, CA 000 000000000 -
To view Freckle Education’s complete competitors history, request access »

Freckle Education Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sidharth Kakkar Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Alexandr Kurilin Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
To view Freckle Education’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Freckle Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Freckle Education Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freckle Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial