Mostotrest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 33,233
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MSTT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $1.45
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Mostotrest General Information

Description

Mostotrest PJSC is a Russia-based infrastructure construction company. It constructs bridges, highways, tunnels, airfields and airports, ports and waterways and also involved in other infrastructure and non-infrastructure projects. The company's operating segment includes Construction; Services and Others. It generates maximum revenue from the Construction segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All-Soviet Trust
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • 6 Barklaya street
  • Building. 5
  • Moscow, 121087
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mostotrest Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.45 $1.49 $1.24 - $2.72 $408M 282M 32.5K -$0.25

Mostotrest Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 1,261,910 1,467,667 1,299,817 1,470,021
Revenue 2,070,946 2,202,368 3,285,891 3,561,596
EBITDA 91,629 166,755 223,893 256,335
Net Income (69,290) (1,205) 18,540 41,226
Total Assets 2,363,676 2,729,728 2,285,449 2,750,835
Total Debt 1,286,105 1,188,781 638,125 609,640
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mostotrest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mostotrest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mostotrest Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gennadiy Bogatyrev Secretary, Director & Deputy Chief Executive Officer- Legal Affairs
Vladimir Vlasov Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Executive Director
Leonid Dobrovsky Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Victor Korotin Chief Engineer, First Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Oksana Medvedeva Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Commerce
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mostotrest Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Mostotrest Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Mostotrest Chairman of Board of Directors 000 0000
0000 000000 Mostotrest Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 00.0 Mostotrest Chairman & Deputy Director General-Development 000 0000
00000000 000000 Mostotrest Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Mostotrest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mostotrest Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 12-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
000000000000000000 31-Jan-2013 000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 00000000 000000
00000 28-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies 00000000 000000
000000 0000 000000 09-Nov-2012 000000000 00000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 00000000 000000
Natsionalnaya Industrialno-Torgovaya Palata 05-Jul-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Mostotrest Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Transstroymekhanisatsiya Construction and Engineering Moscow, Russia 2005
0000000000-0000000 Construction and Engineering Moscow, Russia 0000
To view Mostotrest’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Mostotrest Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000000 28-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000000
To view Mostotrest’s complete exits history, request access »