Rev Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 0173
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Rev Asia General Information

Description

Catcha Digital Bhd is a digital media group with an integrated strategy that incorporates online, publishing, social media and events.

Contact Information

Website
www.revasia.com
Formerly Known As
Catcha Media, Catcha Digital, Catcha Publishing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
KLS
Primary Office
  • The Penthouse, Level 19, Uptown 1, Jalan
  • SS21/58, Damansara Utama
  • Petaling Jaya, 47400
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rev Asia Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.09 $6.58M 135M 1.2M

Rev Asia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 6,871 5,757 2,451 5,075
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (719) (573) (291) (167)
Net Income (707) (562) (258) (155)
Total Assets 703 890 1,364 1,659
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rev Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rev Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rev Asia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Catcha Digital Bhd is a digital media group with an integrated strategy that incorporates online, publishing, social med
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
99 As of 2016
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000 (0

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0&0

00000 00

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rev Asia Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carat (London) Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 0&0
00000 00000 Corporation New York, NY 00000
0000 & 0000 Formerly VC-backed Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 000 000000&0
00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 00000000000
000 0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Rev Asia Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 0000 0000 Rev Asia Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 Catcha Group Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 000 Rev Asia Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0-000 00000 Rev Asia Board Member 000 0000
To view Rev Asia’s complete board members history, request access »

Rev Asia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rev Asia Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 02-Jan-2019 000000000 Publishing 0000 000 0000
000 00000000 (0000 23-Dec-2016 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property
0000000 0000000000 10-Aug-2016 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property
OhBulan! 01-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000 000 0000
To view Rev Asia’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Rev Asia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000! Movies, Music and Entertainment Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 0000
To view Rev Asia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »