BrandMaster Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

BrandMaster General Information

Description

Developer of an online cloud-marketing platform designed to manage marketing activities from one central location. The company's online platform provides branding and marketing automation across organizations and makes marketing across channels seamless and effective, enabling enterprises to plan, budget, organize, share, create, adapt and distribute their marketing assets through a cloud and ensure complete brand consistency and control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T4M
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Vertical Group (norway)
Primary Office
  • Grev Wedels Plass 7
  • 0151 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 995 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrandMaster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 17-Jun-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BrandMaster’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BrandMaster Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Lund Chief Executive Officer
Nora Tandberg Chief Financial Officer
Paul Engejordet Director of Product Development
Erik Langaker Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

BrandMaster Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Erik Langaker BrandMaster Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

BrandMaster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BrandMaster Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 19-Feb-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
000000 0000-0000 0 27-Sep-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 000000000 06-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
00000 00000000 08-May-2017 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 000000 000000
Gothia 21-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Publishing 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

BrandMaster Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tactic Real-Time Marketing Media and Information Services (B2B) Fredrikstad, Norway 2013
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Sandnes, Norway 0000
0000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view BrandMaster’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »