Tarsus On Demand Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tarsus On Demand General Information

Description

Provider of cost effective software-defined cloud data services. The company's operate as a hybrid cloud enablement vendor offering a platform along with complimentary applications and services that assist its clients in embracing the benefits of cloud technology easily and in the most cost-effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cloud On Demand
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 785778
  • Sandton, 2146
  • South Africa
+27 087 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tarsus On Demand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarsus On Demand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tarsus On Demand Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cost effective software-defined cloud data services. The company's operate as a hybrid cloud enablement vend
Systems and Information Management
Sandton, South Africa
000000000000

0000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Helsinki, Finland
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Reston, VA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tarsus On Demand Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UpCloud Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Reston, VA 000000&0
000000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed San Antonio, TX 0000 00.00 00000000 00.00
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Tampa, FL 00
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Tarsus On Demand Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brendan Haskins Chief Technical Officer & Co-Founder
Anton Herbst Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »