PeakEquity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 7

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Portfolio
  • 4

  • Exits
  • 4

Exits

PeakEquity Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, PeakEquity Partners is a private equity firm based in Radnor, Pennsylvania. The firm seeks to invest in the software, commercial services, and big data sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CaseWinn
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 555 East Lancaster Avenue
  • Suite 500
  • Radnor, PA 19087
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000

PeakEquity Partners Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 06-Nov-2021 00 000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000000000
000000000 26-Oct-2020 00 000000000 0000 Government Generating Revenue 000000 00000
0000 00000 0000000 29-Jan-2020 00 000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Profitable 00000 000000000000
000000000 14-Jan-2019 00 000000000 0000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 00000 000000000000
Xeeva 12-Apr-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PeakEquity Partners Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 23-Nov-2022 000000000000000000
00 000000 00000000 15-Sep-2021 0000000000
000000000000 26-Jun-2019 0000000000
Valiant Solutions 19-Jun-2019 Buyout/LBO
To view PeakEquity Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

PeakEquity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

PeakEquity Partners Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Todd Chief Financial Officer & Chief Controller Officer Radnor, PA
Gregory Case Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 Radnor, PA
Brian Nejmeh Senior Operating Partner 0 Radnor, PA
Paul Winn Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 Radnor, PA
Justin Reger Partner 0 0 0 Radnor, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »