Xeeva Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 225

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Xeeva General Information

Description

Provider of intelligent cloud-based procurement software and financial services for indirect spending and MRO. The company's software suite automates the source-to-pay process with open communication for e-invoicing, procurement and sourcing and its patented technology is driven by advanced artificial intelligence and simplifies the procure-to-pay process with a focus on driving results, enabling clients leading to increased productivity, improved compliance and control and a sustainable bottom-line impact.

Contact Information

Website
www.xeeva.com
Formerly Known As
Supplier Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 22200 West 11 Mile Road
  • Suite 2127
  • Southfield, MI 48037
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Xeeva Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xeeva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xeeva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xeeva Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of intelligent cloud-based procurement software and financial services for indirect spending and MRO. The compa
Financial Software
Southfield, MI
225 As of 2022
00.00
000000000 00.00

000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
000000000 00000000
Cherry Hill, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xeeva Competitors (42)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ivalua Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cherry Hill, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 0000 000.00
00000000 00000 Corporation Roubaix, France 00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Wetherby, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 42 competitors. Get the full list »

Xeeva Patents

Xeeva Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3384381-A1 Automatically classifying and enriching imported data records to ensure data integrity and consistency Pending 06-Dec-2015 000000000
EP-3384381-A4 Automatically classifying and enriching imported data records to ensure data integrity and consistency Pending 06-Dec-2015 000000000 0
US-20170161809-A1 Procurement recommendation system Abandoned 06-Dec-2015 00000000000
US-20190080247-A1 System and/or method for generating clean records from imperfect data using model stack(s) including classification model(s) and confidence model(s) Granted 06-Dec-2015 000000000
US-11100408-B2 System and/or method for generating clean records from imperfect data using model stack(s) including classification model(s) and confidence model(s) Active 06-Dec-2015 G06N20/20 00
To view Xeeva’s complete patent history, request access »

Xeeva Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nina Vellayan President & Chief Executive Officer
Fatih Arslan Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Steven Griffiths Chief Strategy Officer and Executive Vice President
Dilip Dubey Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Vice Chairman
Anurag Shrivastava Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xeeva Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Xeeva Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 PeakEquity Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 PeakEquity Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Xeeva Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xeeva Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xeeva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xeeva Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 15-Jan-2016 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Kontextual 11-Dec-2014 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Xeeva’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Xeeva Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Ann Arbor, MI 0000
To view Xeeva’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »