Ewing Management Group

Ewing Management Group Overview

Investor Type PE/​Buyout
Status Inactive
Investments 9
Exits 5
Exits

Ewing Management Group General Information

Description

Ewing Management Group was a private investment firm that focused on acquiring and managing under-performing companies in manufacturing or asset-intensive industries. The firm was headquartered in Dallas, Texas.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Carlyle Management Group
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 3738 Oak Lawn Avenue
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States

Ewing Management Group Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 & 00000 03-Mar-2010 0000000000 Automotive Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0. 00000
00000000 00000 000 01-Jan-2008 00 000000000 Cultivation Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
000000000 0000 000 01-Jan-2007 00 000000000 Industrial Chemicals Generating Revenue 0. 00000
00000000 000000000 09-Sep-2004 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
Key Plastics 02-Sep-2004 Buyout/LBO Road Profitable 0. 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ewing Management Group Exits (5)

To view Ewing Management Group‘s complete exit history, request access »
Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 00000000 16-Dec-2008 0000000000: 000000
000000 000000 0000 08-Mar-2007 0000000000 00000
000 0000000 0000 0 02-Jul-2002 0000000000 00000
000000000 0000 000 000000000000
Zhejiang Senhe Seed Industry Undetermined

Ewing Management Group Team (11)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
James Baker III Investment Partner New York, NY
Guo Pencheng Vice President Shanghai, China
Jim Marcotuli Vice President New York, NY

8 Former Team Members