Mosaic Private Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 59

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 9

Exits

Mosaic Private Equity General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, Mosaic Private Equity is a private equity firm based in Wilmslow, United Kingdom. This firm prefers to invest in B2B commercial products & services, financial services & Information technology sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Modus Private Equity
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • Paradigm House, Brooke Court
  • Lower Meadow Road
  • Wilmslow SK9 3ND
  • England, United Kingdom

Mosaic Private Equity Investments (59)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Beanland Financial Services 31-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
St Lawrence Investment & Pension Solutions 23-Nov-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
Avon Financial Advisers 10-Aug-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
Evolve Financial Management 28-Jul-2021 0000000000 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
Prolific Financial Services 28-Jul-2021 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 59 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mosaic Private Equity Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
WN VTech 31-Mar-2020 0000000000
Perspective Managing Wealth 06-Jan-2020 0000000000
Utilicomm 06-Aug-2019 0000000000: 000000
The Citation Group 07-Jan-2013 0000000000 000.00
Credible Energy 04-Dec-2012 Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 9 exits. Get the full list »

Mosaic Private Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Mosaic Private Equity Management, Team & Partners (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Michael Rogan Co-Founder, Director and Shareholder 0 0 Wilmslow, United Kingdom
Paul Newton Co-Founder, Director and Shareholder 00 Wilmslow, United Kingdom
To view Mosaic Private Equity’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »