Decelera Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 49

  • Portfolio
  • 30

  • Exits
  • 14

Exits

Decelera Ventures General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, Decelera Ventures is an accelerator firm based in Islas Baleares, Spain. The firm seeks to invest in information technology, & SaaS sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Menorca Millenials
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Camino de Torret
  • 07711 Islas Baleares
  • Spain

Decelera Ventures Investments (49)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Ailin 19-Feb-2024 Early Stage VC 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 0000í0 00000ñ000
TRAK 01-Feb-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
DoGood (Business/Productivity Software) 19-Dec-2023 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Webel 16-Oct-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
haddock 03-Jul-2023 000000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
TRAK 01-Apr-2023 000000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
Gloop 21-Mar-2023 00000 00000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
Empower (Environmental Services (B2B)) 06-Feb-2023 00000 00000 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Beyond You 30-Nov-2022 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
Beyond You 29-Nov-2022 Early Stage VC 00000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 49 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Decelera Ventures Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mabrian 22-Nov-2023 Merger/Acquisition 00.000
HOPU 22-Jun-2022 000000000000000000
Hubrix 17-Jun-2022 000 00 00000000
Kiwi Last Mile 30-Jul-2021 000 00 00000000
Electronic Identification 04-Jul-2021 0000000000
Verse (Financial Software) 15-Jun-2020 000000000000000000
Dockbit 01-Nov-2019 000 00 00000000
Creditdream 01-Feb-2019 000 00 00000000
Furgo 01-Feb-2019 Out of Business
HypeHash 01-Sep-2018 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

Decelera Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Decelera Ventures Management, Team & Partners (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Marcos Martín Larrañaga Co-Founder, Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 Islas Baleares, Spain
Borja Escalada Co-Founder & Partner 0 Islas Baleares, Spain
Diego Laresgoiti Co-Founder & Partner 0 Islas Baleares, Spain
Jaime Pérez de Laborda Co-Founder & Partner 0 Islas Baleares, Spain
Jordi Vallejo Co-Founder & Partner Islas Baleares, Spain
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Decelera Ventures Co-Investors (37)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Sancus Capital Partners 7 Series chart Industry bar
Bertelsmann Digital Media Investments 0 Series chart Industry bar
Clave 0 Series chart Industry bar
Keiretsu Forum 0 Series chart Industry bar
Venrex Investment Management 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 37 co-investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »