424 Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 14

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 115

  • Portfolio
  • 15

  • Exits
  • 42

Exits

424 Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2019, 424 Capital is a private equity firm based in Wakefield, Massachusetts. The firm seeks to invest in B2B tech-enabled services companies operating in the healthcare, technology services, data-driven marketing, and renewable energy sectors in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brook Venture Partners
Year Founded
2019
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)
Trade Association
National Association of Small Business Investment Companies (NASBIC)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 301 Edgewater Place
  • Suite 425
  • Wakefield, MA 01880
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

424 Capital Investments & Acquisitions (115)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 00000 24-Jan-2023 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000000 00 15-Dec-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
000000 0000000000 07-Nov-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 00000000 01-Nov-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
Scope 5 31-Oct-2022 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 115 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

424 Capital Exits (42)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 0000000 0 12-Sep-2022 0000000000
0000000 000000 15-Jul-2022 0000000000
000 0000 12-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
00000 000000 21-Oct-2020 0000000000
OnBoard Security 12-Mar-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 42 exits. Get the full list »

424 Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

424 Capital Team (35)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Walter Beinecke Co-Founder, Managing Partner and Chairman 00 0 0 Wakefield, MA
Brennan Mulcahey Managing Partner 0 0 0 Wakefield, MA
Kyle Stanbro Managing Partner 0 Wakefield, MA
Amit Nagdev Partner 0 0 Wakefield, MA
Jennifer Mosto Director & Chief Compliance Officer Wakefield, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 35 team members. Get the full list »