Cole Information Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cole Information Services General Information

Description

Provider of hyper-local neighborhood marketing solutions for the insurance, real estate, and home service industries. The company's directory platform provides a cross-reference listing of names, phone numbers, and addresses which allows customers to search homeowners and other businesses by geography in order to generate business leads enabling business clients to find new customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Experian (Cole Services Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 17041 Lakeside Hills Plaza
  • Suite 2
  • Omaha, NE 68130
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cole Information Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cole Information Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cole Information Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hyper-local neighborhood marketing solutions for the insurance, real estate, and home service industries. Th
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Omaha, NE
38 As of 2021
000000000000

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Tampa, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000

00000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Antonio, TX
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cole Information Services Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LeadingResponse Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 000 000.00 000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000000&0
000 Corporation Nuremberg, Germany 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Cole Information Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Eggleston President & Chief Executive Officer
Nicole Kirchhoefer Chief Financial Officer, Financial Controller & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cole Information Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Cole Information Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cole Information Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cole Information Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial