Japan Post Bank Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Portfolio
  • 1

Japan Post Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company is engaged in providing banking services such as deposit accounts, credit cards, loans, currency exchange, government bonds, housing loans and other financial services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yucho Co
Year Founded
2006
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 2-3-1 Otemachi
  • Chiyoda-ku
  • Tokyo, 100-8793
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Japan Post Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 29-Aug-2018 00000 00000 0000 Storage (IT) Generating Revenue 000000 0000
To view Japan Post Bank’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Japan Post Bank Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Japan Post Bank Team (26)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Norito Ikeda Director, President & Representative Executive Officer Tokyo, Japan
Masahiro Murashima Senior Managing Executive Officer Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Hideya Sadanaga Head of Private Equity Investment Department & Managing Director Tokyo, Japan
Naohide Une Managing Director & Market Division, Head of Strategic Investment Group 0 0 Tokyo, Japan
Taiichi Hoshino Managing Director Tokyo, Japan
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »