UW CoMotion Labs Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Investments
  • 10

  • Portfolio
  • 6

  • Exits
  • 3

Exits

UW CoMotion Labs General Information

Company Description

CoMotion Incubator provides dedicated space and facilities to support University of Washington affiliated start-up companies through their early stages of company and product development.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Startup Hall, Fluke Hall, New Ventures Facility, CoMotion Incubator
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Corporate Office
  • 1100 NE Campus Parkway
  • Suite 600
  • Seattle, WA 98105
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

UW CoMotion Labs Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Noonum 16-Oct-2018 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Tack Technologies 01-Aug-2017 000000000000 Application Software Out of Business
Oricula Therapeutics 28-Jun-2014 000000000000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 1
Deurion 01-Jan-2011 000000000000 Other Devices and Supplies Generating Revenue
Neuro4kids.com 000000000000 Other Consumer Durables Out of Business
PET/X 000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
SiDx 000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Out of Business
Virvio 000000000000 Biotechnology Out of Business
WiBotic Accelerator/Incubator Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
Xemelgo Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
To view UW CoMotion Labs’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UW CoMotion Labs Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
SiDx 28-Dec-2022 Out of Business
Virvio 27-Feb-2020 000 00 00000000
Neuro4kids.com 01-May-2017 000 00 00000000
To view UW CoMotion Labs’s complete exits history, request access »

UW CoMotion Labs Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

UW CoMotion Labs Management, Team & Partners (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ashlee Esteban Executive Seattle, WA
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »