Parquest Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 11

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 70

  • Portfolio
  • 11

  • Exits
  • 22

Exits

Parquest Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2002, Parquest Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in French small and medium businesses operating in the business to business services, healthcare, consumer goods, and retail sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.parquest.fr
Formerly Known As
ING Parcom Private Equity
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 19, Avenue de l Opéra
  • 75001 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Parquest Capital Investments (70)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Odéale 28-Aug-2023 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000é
Mind Technologies (Paris) 24-May-2023 0000000000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue
Xelya 23-Mar-2023 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Profitable 000000 0000é
Unither Pharmaceuticals 01-Mar-2023 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Profitable 00000 00 0000000000
Umani 13-Feb-2023 Buyout/LBO Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 000000 0000é
You’re viewing 5 of 70 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parquest Capital Exits (22)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
ADIT 27-Jul-2022 0000000000
EduServices 21-Oct-2021 000000000 00000000 00000
Groupe Fauché 27-Jul-2021 0000000000
Acces Industrie 03-Jun-2020 0000000000
Homeperf 15-May-2020 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 22 exits. Get the full list »

Parquest Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Parquest Capital Management, Team & Partners (18)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Denis Le Chevallier Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 Paris, France
Thomas Babinet Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Camille Coutelet Partner 0 0 Paris, France
Guillaume Brian Partner Paris, France
Laurence Bouttier Partner 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »