Arts Alliance Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 80

  • Portfolio
  • 13

  • Exits
  • 45

Exits

Arts Alliance General Information

Description

Founded in 1996, Arts Alliance is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the film, online marketing, advertising, media, entertainment, and technology sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arts Alliance Leisure Limited, GS Business Lending Ltd, Growth Street Limited
Year Founded
1996
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 5 Young Street
  • London W8 5EH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Arts Alliance Investments (80)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
GARDEN STUDIOS 01-Aug-2022 Early Stage VC Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 01-Aug-2022 00000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Startup
00000 22-Mar-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
000000000 31-Aug-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 0000 12-Mar-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Other Commercial Banks Generating Revenue
000000.00 06-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00000 Application Software Out of Business
0000000 01-May-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000000000 02-Mar-2017 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Growth Street 24-Nov-2015 Early Stage VC 00.000 Specialized Finance Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 000000 0ø000
Tails.com 06-Nov-2015 Early Stage VC 00.000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 80 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arts Alliance Exits (45)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CreativeLive 01-Oct-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00.00
0000.000 16-Jun-2021 000 00000
0000000 0000000 01-May-2021 000000000 00000000
000000000 00000000 02-Sep-2020 000 00 00000000
000000 000000 01-Jun-2020 0000000000: 000000
000000.00 03-Mar-2020 000 00 00000000
00000000 00000 01-Dec-2019 000 00 00000000
000000 28-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 00000
Tails.com 30-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition
InLive Interactive 01-Jan-2018 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 10 of 45 exits. Get the full list »

Arts Alliance Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arts Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arts Alliance Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Arts Alliance Team (16)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Thomas Høegh Founder and Chief Executive Officer 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Laurent Laffy Managing Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
Christine Cordon Head of Legal London, United Kingdom
Gavin Roberts Investment Director 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Arts Alliance Co-Investors (23)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
AENU 1 Series chart Industry bar
Artesian Capital Management 0 Series chart Industry bar
Expa 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SRI Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Techstars 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 23 co-investors. Get the full list »