Bullnet Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 4

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 45

  • Portfolio
  • 13

  • Exits
  • 8

Exits

Bullnet Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, Bullnet Capital is a venture capital firm based in Madrid, Spain. The firm specializes in high-technology ventures in the information technology areas. The firm seeks to invest in software, electronic systems, microelectronics, photonics, and medical devices sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bullnet Gestión
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Spanish Venture Capital Association (ASCRI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Parque Empresarial 'La Finca'
  • Pº del Club Deportivo 1, edificio 3, Pozuelo de Alarcón
  • 28223 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 917 00 00 00

Bullnet Capital Investments (45)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Quside 30-Nov-2022 Later Stage VC Other Hardware Generating Revenue 000000 000000
0000 04-Nov-2022 00000 00000 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 000 00ñ000
000000000 04-Nov-2022 00000 00000 00000 Database Software Generating Revenue 000000 000 00ñ000
0000000 01-Nov-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Multimedia and Design Software Clinical Trials - Phase 4 000000 000000
00000 000000 30-Jun-2022 00000 00000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000000 000000
0000 28-Feb-2022 00000 00000 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 000 00ñ000
0000000 000000000 21-Feb-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Startup
00000 000000 05-Feb-2022 00000 00000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 000000 000000
Anyverse 21-Jan-2022 Early Stage VC 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 000 00ñ000
Fyla 28-Dec-2021 Later Stage VC 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 000 00ñ000
You’re viewing 10 of 45 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bullnet Capital Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Digital Legends Entertainment 28-Oct-2021 Merger/Acquisition
0000000 000 19-Aug-2020 000000000000000000
0000000 16-Oct-2018 000000000000000000
000000 31-Dec-2016 000000000 00000000
00000000 04-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 04-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 00000
NetSpira Networks 03-Jun-2005 Merger/Acquisition 0000
Arvirago Gamecraft Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Bullnet Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Bullnet Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Bullnet Capital Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Javier Ulecia Co-Founding Partner 00 0 0 Madrid, Spain
Miguel del Cañizo Co-Founding Partner 00 0 0 Madrid, Spain
Carmen Arenzana Financial Director Madrid, Spain
José Luis Gómez Investment Manager Madrid, Spain
Jorge Fernández Investment Associate Madrid, Spain
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »