Knaresborough Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

Knaresborough Investments General Information

Description

Knaresborough Investments was a private equity firm that preferred to invest in retail and industrial sector. The firm was founded in 2001 and was based in Leeds, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clipper Group Holdings
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Gelderd Road
  • Leeds LS12 6LT
  • England, United Kingdom

Knaresborough Investments Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 000000 07-Aug-2017 0000000000 Home Furnishings Startup 000000 000000
0000000000 000000 07-Jul-2016 0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies Generating Revenue 000000 000000
00000 00000000 000 01-Jan-2016 00 000000000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 000000
00000 000000 00000 09-Apr-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Profitable 000000 000000
Southerns Office Interiors Yorkshire 08-Apr-2015 PE Growth/Expansion Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 000000
To view Knaresborough Investments’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knaresborough Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000000 000000 0 09-Mar-2018 000000000000000000
To view Knaresborough Investments’s complete exits history, request access »

Knaresborough Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial