Argan Capital Advisors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 43
  • Portfolio
  • 3
  • Exits
  • 21
Exits

Argan Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Argan Capital is an independent European private equity fund focused on acquiring and developing European mid-market companies. It prefers to invest in the industrial, service and consumer sectors. The firm was founded in 2006 and is based in ValueNet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BA Capital Partners Europe
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Nova South
  • 160 Victoria Street
  • London SW1E 5LB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Argan Capital Advisors Investments (43)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 08-Sep-2021 00 000000000 Department Stores Generating Revenue 00000 00000
000000000 0å 00000 01-Jun-2019 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care Generating Revenue 00000000 000
00000000 02-Apr-2019 0000000000 Beverages Generating Revenue
00000000 00000 000 24-Jul-2015 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 00000000 000
Dedicare Assistanse (Norway) 17-Apr-2015 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Other Healthcare Services Profitable 00000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Argan Capital Advisors Exits (21)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 (000000) 14-Jan-2019 000000000 00000000 000.00
000 000000 0000000 01-Dec-2018 000000000000000000
000 00000 01-Oct-2018 000000000000000000
000000 16-May-2018 0000000000
Hortex 22-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 21 exits. Get the full list »

Argan Capital Advisors Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argan Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Argan Capital Advisors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Argan Capital Advisors Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ross Grater Director & Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Lloyd Perry Managing Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Wojciech Goc Managing Partner 00 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Kamila Bobinska Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 10 team members. Get the full list »