SSM Suomen Suoramainonta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

SSM Suomen Suoramainonta General Information

Description

Provider of direct mailing and newspaper distribution services. The company uses their distribution network and collaborates with several local papers, alongside various national and local advertisers to provide direct mailing and related advertising services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Janton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hankasuontie 3
  • 00390 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 09 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SSM Suomen Suoramainonta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSM Suomen Suoramainonta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SSM Suomen Suoramainonta Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristiina Siren Chief Financial Officer
István Dénes Managing Director
To view SSM Suomen Suoramainonta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SSM Suomen Suoramainonta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SSM Suomen Suoramainonta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SSM Suomen Suoramainonta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SSM Suomen Suoramainonta Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 04-Jul-2004 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 00000
To view SSM Suomen Suoramainonta’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SSM Suomen Suoramainonta Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Tampere, Finland 0000
To view SSM Suomen Suoramainonta’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »