Amberjack Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 8

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 83

  • Portfolio
  • 11

  • Exits
  • 25

Exits

Amberjack Capital Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2006, Amberjack Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Houston, Texas. The firm seeks to invest in buyouts, add-ons, and in growth-stage companies. The firm seeks to invest in industrial, infrastructure, and environmental sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Intervale Capital
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 1021 Main Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Amberjack Capital Partners Investments (83)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
FloDatix 18-Mar-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Pride Energy Services 22-Aug-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 0000 00
Milestone Environmental (Energy Waste Disposal Facility) 31-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Energy 0000 0000
Strime 06-Dec-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Applied Oil Tools 01-Aug-2021 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 000000 0000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 83 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amberjack Capital Partners Exits (25)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mach Resources 25-Oct-2023 000 00000
Milestone Environmental Services 04-Oct-2023 0000000000
Sentry Energy Solutions 01-Jul-2021 000000000000000000
Certus Energy Solutions 21-Jun-2021 0000000000
Soane Energy 01-Nov-2019 Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 25 exits. Get the full list »

Amberjack Capital Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amberjack Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amberjack Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Amberjack Capital Partners Management, Team & Partners (43)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Melissa Rocco Chief Financial Officer Houston, TX
Patrick Conroy Managing Director 0 Houston, TX
Jason Turowsky Co-Managing Partner 0 0 0 Houston, TX
Patrick Connelly Co-Managing Partner 0 0 0 Houston, TX
Will Donnell Principal 0 Houston, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »

Amberjack Capital Partners FAQs

  • What is Amberjack Capital Partners?

    Founded in 2006, Amberjack Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in Houston, Texas.

  • When was Amberjack Capital Partners founded?

    Amberjack Capital Partners was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Amberjack Capital Partners?

    Charles Cherington and Curtis Huff JD are the founders of Amberjack Capital Partners.

  • Where is Amberjack Capital Partners headquartered?

    Amberjack Capital Partners is headquartered in Houston, TX.

  • What is Amberjack Capital Partners's total asset value?

    Amberjack Capital Partners has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Amberjack Capital Partners made?

    Amberjack Capital Partners has made 83 investments.

  • What has Amberjack Capital Partners invested in?

    Amberjack Capital Partners has made numerous investments in companies like FloDatix, Pride Energy Services, and Milestone Environmental (Energy Waste Disposal Facility) within the Commercial Products, Commercial Services, and Energy industries.

  • What has Amberjack Capital Partners invested in recently?

    Amberjack Capital Partners's latest investment was on 18-Mar-2024 in FloDatix, a company within the Commercial Products industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »